TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Welcome to manathota.com. Your use of the website and services & tools together with our Privacy Policy are governed by following terms and conditions. By mere use of the website You shall be contracting with M/S Manathota net services Registered firm at kakinada with TIN Number( CST / VAT ): 37725982502 and registered office at 2-13-28, Second Floor, Venkat Nagar, Kakinada (East Godavari Dist), Andhra Pradesh, India and these terms and conditions constitute your binding obligations.

The term ‘manathota, manathota.com’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website and the term 'You' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

These rules and regulations, policies and terms and conditions and agreement are applicable to any person who may access or use manathota.com, including any sub-domains, web pages or extension of manathota.com (Website). When you use any of the services provided by the manathota, including but not limited to Customer Comments, You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use.

Manathota reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time. It is your responsibility to check the Terms of Use periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the changes. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, manathota grants you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Site.

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN THIS AGREEMENT, SO PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING

Eligibility

This Website may only be used or accessed by such persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are 'incompetent to contract' within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, persons of unsound mind, and undischarged insolvents are not eligible to use the Website. A minor is not allowed to access or register as a User or sell or purchase any items on the Website.

Registration

If You use manathota, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your User ID and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your User ID and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or manathota has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, manathota has the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership with manathota and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to manathota, You agree and understand that You are communicating with manathota through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from manathota periodically and as and when required. manathota may communicate with You by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

User Obligations

All contractual terms of the manner and terms and conditions of delivery, payment, insurance etc. between the buyer and the seller shall be independently agreed with the other users of the Website that you may transact with. You will treat the Website as a mere passive conduit which is used as a platform by Users to create listings or provide information for the purpose of selling their items so that such information can be discovered and read by other Users of the Website who may wish to purchase such items from other Users or provide feedback on items they have purchased or sellers who have sold any item to them. You agree and undertake not to host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information or list any information or item that:

  • Belongs to another person and to which You do not have any right to; or
  • That is grossly harmful, harassing, improper, offensive, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, slanderous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever, or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to "indecent representation of women" within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women (Prohibition) Act, 1986; or
  • misleading in any way; or
  • is patently offensive to the online community, such as sexually explicit content, or content that promotes obscenity, pedophilia, racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual; or
  • harasses or advocates harassment of another person; or
  • involves the transmission of "junk mail," "chain letters," or unsolicited mass mailing or "spamming"; or
  • promotes illegal activities or conduct that is abusive, threatening, obscene, defamatory or libelous; or
  • infringes upon or violates any third party's rights, (including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, rights of privacy (including without limitation unauthorized disclosure of a person's name, email address, physical address or phone number) or rights of publicity]; or
  • promotes an illegal or unauthorized copy of another person's copyrighted work (see "Copyright complaint" below for instructions on how to lodge a complaint about uploaded copyrighted material), such as providing pirated computer programs or links to them, providing information to avoid manufacture-installed copy-protect devices, or providing pirated music or links to pirated music files; or
  • contains restricted or password-only access pages, or hidden pages or images (those not linked to or from another accessible page); or
  • provides material that exploits people in a sexual, violent or otherwise inappropriate manner or solicits personal information from anyone; or
  • provides instructional information about illegal activities such as making or buying illegal weapons, violating someone's privacy, or providing or creating computer viruses; or
  • contains video, photographs, or images of another person without his or her express written consent and permission or the permission or the consent of his her guardian in the case of minor; or
  • tries to gain unauthorized access or exceeds the scope of authorized access (as defined herein and in other applicable Codes of Conduct or End User Access and License Agreements) to the Sites or to profiles, blogs, communities, account information, bulletins, friend request, or other areas of the Sites or solicits passwords or personal identifying information for commercial or unlawful purposes from other users; or
  • Engages in commercial activities and/or sales without manathota's prior written consent such as contests, sweepstakes, barter, advertising and pyramid schemes, or the buying or selling of "virtual" items related to the Sites. Throughout this Terms of Use, manathota "prior written consent" means a communication coming from manathota Legal personnel, specifically in response to your request, and specifically addressing the activity or conduct for which You seek authorization; or
  • solicits gambling or engages in any gambling activity which manathota, in its sole discretion, believes is or could be construed as being illegal; or
  • interferes with another user's use and enjoyment of the manathota Website or any other individual's user and enjoyment of similar services; or
  • refers to any website or URL that, in the sole discretion of manathota, contains material that is inappropriate for the manathota Website or any other Website, contains content that would be prohibited or violates the letter or spirit of these Terms of Use; or
  • harm minors in any way; or
  • infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party's trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen items; or
  • violates any law for the time being in force; or
  • deceives or misleads the addressee/ users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature; or
  • impersonate another person; or
  • contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal identifiable information; or
  • threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting to any other nation; or
  • shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading; or
  • shall not, directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any manner under the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force; or
  • shall not create liability for us or cause us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of our ISPs or other suppliers.
  • You shall not use any "deep-link", "page-scrape", "robot", "spider" or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the Website or any Content, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Website or any Content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the Website. manathota reserves the right to bar any such activity.

  • You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any portion or feature of manathota/ Website, or any other systems or networks connected to manathota Website or to any manathota's server, computer, network, or to any of the services offered on or through manathota Website, by hacking, password "mining" or any other illegitimate means.
  • You shall not probe, scan or test the vulnerability of manathota Website or any network connected to manathota Website nor breach the security or authentication measures on manathota Website or any network connected to manathota Website. You may not reverse look-up, trace or seek to trace any information on any other user of or visitor to manathota Website, or any other customer of manathota, including any manathota account not owned by You, to its source, or exploit manathota Website or any service or information made available or offered by or through manathota Website, in any way where the purpose is to reveal any information, including but not limited to personal identification or information, other than your own information, as provided for by manathota Website.
  • You agree that You will not take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of manathota Website or manathota's systems or networks, or any systems or networks connected to the manathota Website.
  • You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website or any transaction being conducted on the Website, or with any other person's use of the Website.
  • You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal You send to manathota on or through the Website or any service offered on or through the Website. You may not pretend that You are, or that You represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.
  • You may not use the Website or any Content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of manathota or others.
  • Solely to enable manathota to use the information You supply us with, so that we are not violating any rights You might have in Your Information, you agree to grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, binding, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, database rights or any other rights You have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to Your Information. Manathota will only use Your Information in accordance with this Terms of Use and manathota's Privacy Policy.
  • From time to time, You shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services proposed to be sold by You. In this connection, You undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not amplify or over emphasize the attributes of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.
  • You shall not engage in advertising to, or solicitation of, other users of manathota to buy or sell any products or services, including, but not limited to, products or services related being displayed on manathota or related to manathota. You may not transmit any chain letters or unsolicited commercial or junk email to other users via manathota. It shall be a violation of these Terms of Use to use any information obtained from manathota in order to harass, abuse, or harm another person, or in order to contact, advertise to, solicit, or sell to another person outside of the manathota without manathota's prior explicit consent. In order to protect our users from such advertising or solicitation, manathota reserves the right to restrict the number of messages or emails which a user may send to other users in any 24-hour period which manathota deems appropriate in its sole discretion.
  • You understand that manathota has the right at all times to disclose any information (including the identity of the persons providing information or materials on the manathota Website) as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or valid governmental request. This may include, without limitation, disclosure of the information in connection with investigation of alleged illegal activity or solicitation of illegal activity or in response to a lawful court order or subpoena. In addition, we can (and You hereby expressly authorize us to) disclose any information about You to law enforcement or other government officials, as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate in connection with the investigation and/or resolution of possible crimes, especially those that may involve personal injury.
  • Manathota reserves the right, but has no obligation, to monitor the materials posted on manathota website. Manathota shall have the right to remove or edit any Content that in its sole discretion violates, or is alleged to violate, any applicable law or either the spirit or letter of this Terms of Use. Notwithstanding this right of Manathota, YOU REMAIN SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CONTENT OF THE MATERIALS YOU POST ON THE manathota WEBSITE AND IN YOUR PRIVATE MESSAGES. Please be advised that such Content posted does not necessarily reflect the views of manathota. In no event shall manathota assume or have any responsibility or liability for any Content posted or for any claims, damages or losses resulting from use of Content and/or appearance of Content on manathota. You hereby represent and warrant that You have all necessary rights in and to all Content You provide and all information it contains and that such Content shall not infringe any proprietary or other rights of third parties or contain any libelous, winding, or otherwise unlawful information.
  • Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, third party advertisers found on or through manathota, including payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between You and such third party advertiser. Manathota shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such third party advertisers on manathota.
  • It is possible that other users (including unauthorized users or “hackers”) may post or transmit offensive or obscene materials on manathota and that You may be involuntarily exposed to such offensive and obscene materials. It also is possible for others to obtain personal information about you on the public forum due to your use of manathota, and that the recipient may use such information to harass or injure You. Manathota does not approve of such unauthorized uses but by using the manathota Website you acknowledge and agree that manathota is not responsible for the use of any personal information that you publicly disclose or share with others on manathota. Please carefully select the type of information that you publicly disclose or share with others on manathota, or from manathota on other social platforms (eg, but not limited to Facebook/twitter/whatsapp/linkedin etc).
  • Manathota shall have all the rights to take necessary action and claim damages that may occur due to your involvement/participation in any way on your own or through group/s of People, intentionally or unintentionally in DoS/DDoS (Distributed Denial of Services).

Contents Posted on Site

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music, artwork and computer code (collectively, "Content"), including but not limited to the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, "look and feel" and arrangement of such Content, contained on the manathota is owned, controlled or licensed by or to manathota, and is protected by trade dress, copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the manathota and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including "mirroring") to any other computer, server, website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without manathota's express prior written consent.

You may use information on manathota products and services purposely made available by manathota for downloading from the Site, provided that You

  • do not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents; or
  • use such information only for your personal, non-commercial informational purpose and do not copy or post such information on any networked computer or broadcast it in any media; or
  • make no modifications to any such information; or
  • do not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

You shall be responsible for any notes, messages, e-mails, billboard postings, photos, drawings, profiles, opinions, ideas, images, videos, audio files or other materials or information posted or transmitted to the Sites (collectively, "Content"). Such Content will become the property of manathota and you grant manathota the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. manathota shall be entitled to, consistent with our Privacy Policy, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include Content You provide. You agree that any Content You post may be used by manathota.com, consistent with our Privacy Policy and Rules of Conduct on Site as mentioned herein, and You are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

Other Businesses

Manathota does not take responsibility or liability for the actions, products, content and services on manathota website, which are linked to Affiliates and / or third party websites using manathota APIs or otherwise. In addition, manathota may provide links to the third party websites of affiliated companies and certain other businesses for which, manathota assumes no responsibility for examining or evaluating the products and services offered by them, and manathota does not warrant the offerings of, any of these businesses or individuals or the content of such third party website(s). manathota does not in any way endorse any third party website(s) or content thereof. All food products are sold on gross basis and the net weight would differ from the weight mentioned as it would also include the packing weight.

Links

Manathota welcomes links to this Website. You may establish a hypertext link to manathota website, provided that the link does not state or imply any sponsorship or endorsement of your site by manathota. You must not use on your site or in any other manner any trademarks, service marks or any other materials appearing on the manathota, including any logos or characters, without the express written consent of manathota and the owner of the mark or materials. You must not frame or otherwise incorporate into another third party website or present in conjunction with or juxtaposed against such a website any of the content or other materials on the manathota website without manathota's prior written consent.

Privacy

We understand clearly that you and your personal identification information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Personal Identifiable Information on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules there under. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use manathota Website. By registering with manathota.com, you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of Privacy Policy, your consent to provide required personal information and that any information provided by you through manathota.com is provided under a lawful contract. Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information:

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with manathota.com. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration.

2. Use of Demographic and Profile Data:

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences

3.Cookies:

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. manathota.com places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. manathota.com's cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. You may choose to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

4. Sharing of personal information:

We may share personal information with our other entities/agencies and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity or for analytical and IT services. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Manathota.com and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Any third party with whom we share the information shall maintain reasonable level of confidentiality and data security as required under law.

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. manathota.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions:

Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the nformation Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out:

Manathota.com provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all manathota.com lists and newsletters, please visit http://www.manathota.com/unsubscribe

Advertisements on manathota.com:

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

You further declare that the Product will be acquired for personal use of the Consignee and/or Buyer. The Product will not be sold, resold, bartered or in any way disposed for profit.

Disclaimer Of Warranties And Liability

This website, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this site are provided on manathota on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, manathota does not warrant that:

  • This website will be constantly available, or available at all; or
  • The information on this website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading. III.
  • manathota will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, manathota website.
  • manathota does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through manathota website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from manathota are free of viruses or other harmful components;
  • Nothing on manathota constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind;
  • All the products sold on manathota are governed by different state laws and if manathota is unable to deliver such products due to implications of different state laws, manathota will return or will give credit for the amount received by manathota from the sale of such product, that could not be delivered to You;
  • You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on manathota. By registering your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by manathota via phone calls and / or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. manathota will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS'.

SERVICES

Payment

While availing any of the payment method/s offered at manathota, manathota will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to:All payments made against the purchases/services on manathota by You shall be compulsorily in Indian Rupees acceptable by the Union of India. manathota does not accept any other form of currency with respect to the purchases made on manathota.

  • Lack of authorization for any transaction/s; or
  • Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between your "Bank/s"; or
  • Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or
  • Decline of transaction for any other reason/s

Breach

Without limiting other remedies, manathota may limit your activity, immediately remove your information, warn other Users of your actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block your membership, and/or refuse to provide You with access to the manathota website in the event, but not limited to:

  • If You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other rules and policies, if any;
  • If manathota is unable to verify or authenticate any information You provide; or
  • If it is believed that your actions may cause legal liability for You, other Users or manathota. manathota may at any time at its sole discretion reinstate suspended Users. A User that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with manathota or use manathota Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such User is reinstated by manathota. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other ruler and policies, manathota reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by You to manathota or to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against You.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless manathota its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of a third party.

Applicable Law

This Agreement shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India and the Courts in Mumbai shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This site is controlled and operated by manathota. All material on this site, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights that are owned and controlled by manathota or by other parties that have licensed their material to us. Material on manathota web site owned, operated, licensed or controlled by manathota is solely for your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other web site or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

Copyright complaint

We at manathota respect the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, You can write to us at legal@manathota.com .

Risk of loss

All items purchased from manathota.com are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

Product Description

manathota.com tries to be as accurate as possible on behalf of its vendors. However, manathota.com does not warrant that product description or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.

Pricing/Typographical error

If manathota.com comes across any difference in pricing resulting from typographic errors wrt pricing or product information, manathota.com shall have the right to rectify the same or cancel the order(s) and refund monies, if any, collected from the customer within 10-15 business days of such corrective action taken. The mode of refund will be the same as at the time of placing the order. Cash on Delivery order refunds will be done by cheque.

Cancellation of order

manathota.com reserves the right to cancel any order without any explanation for doing so, under situation where manathota .com is not able to meet the requirement of the order placed or order so placed/cancelled does not comply with the manathota.com policy or order has invalid address/incorrect information or for any other reason. However, manathota.com will ensure that any communication of cancellation of an order, so cancelled, is intimated within appropriate time to the concerned person and any applicable refund, will be made in reasonable time.

Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL MANATHOTA.COM BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT, EVEN IF manathota.COM HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Our Contact

Please send any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Site to info@manathota.com

Policies   Careers © 2015 Manathota

payment methods

18001201311